27th International Olympiad in Informatics

Sunday, July 26 - Sunday, August 2, Almaty, Kazakhstan

KZ EN RU

List of participating teams

Дата: 2015-07-23 20:23:43

 

84 Teams, 324 Contestants

 


 

Argentina (ARG)

Mariano Maluf

Agustín Santiago Gutiérrez

Ariel Santiago Nowik

Román Agustín Castellarin

Maximiliano Redigonda

Gianni Georg Weinand

 

Armenia (ARM)

Vahram Dumanyan

Armen Andreasyan

Albert Gevorgyan

Eduard Grigoryan

Martin Mirakyan

Mushegh Shahinyan

 

Australia (AUS)

Robert Newey

Joshua Lau

Michael Chen

Ishraq Huda

Jerry Mao

Declan McDonnell

 

Austria (AUT)

Helmut Achleitner

Johann Fellner

Simon Lehner-Dittenberger

Florian Leimgruber

Peter Ralbovsky

Gary Ye

Azerbaijan (AZE)

Ramin Alinazim Mahmudzade

Ismayil Sadigov

Sharif Afandi

Rustam Aghayev

Kamal Eyubov

Elgun Jabrayilzade

 

Bangladesh (BGD)

Mohammad Kaykobad

Mohammed Eunus Ali

Imran Hasan Bhuiyan

Hasib Al Muhaimin

Labib Md Rashid

Nur Muhammad Shafiullah

Belarus (BLR)

Iryna Kirynovich

Aliaksei Tolstsikau

Barbara Kuskova

Ilya Medyanikov

Nikita Sazanovich

Aliaksei Vistiazh

 

Belgium (BEL)

Damien Leroy

Joachim Gabriël M. Ganseman

Mattéo Couplet

Nico Ekkart

Damien Galant

RobinJadoul

Bolivia (BOL)

Gustavo Tantani Mamani

Mauricio Wilde Monasterios

Diego Alejandro Angulo Ramirez

Ronaldo Franco Jaldin

Miguel Angel Ortiz Merida

Marcelo Alejandro Zeballos Guzman

 

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)

Haris Gavranovic

Rijad Muminović

Jan Ahmetspahic

Armin Ašimović

Elvir Crnčević

FahrudinHalilovic

Brazil (BRA)

Cláudio Leonardo Lucchesi

Daniel Tressoldi da Cunha

Mateus Bezrutchka

Murilo Corato Zanarella

Lucca Morais de Arruda Siaudzionis

Arthur Pratti Dadalto

Bulgaria (BGR)

Emil Stoykov Kelevedjiev

Mladen Denev Manev

Daniel Raykov Atanasov

Encho Ivanov Mishinev

Kristiyan Lyudmilov Tsaklev

Hristo Veselinov Venev

 

Canada (CAN)

Troy Vasiga

John-Paul Pretti

Jacob Jackson

Yi Kuan Li

Farbod Yadegarian

Yixiao Zhang

Chile (CHL)

Jorge Perez

Nicolás Lehmann

Benjamin Aguilar

Leandro Cerna

Nicolás Mosnaim

Javier Oliva

 

People’s Republic of China (CHN)

Hui Sun

Hong Wang

Yuhao Du

Yanyi Liu

Xiaochen Lu

Hengjie Zhang

 

Colombia (COL)

Mario Vicente Cruz Soriano

Diego Said Niquefa Velasquez

Juan Camilo Bedoya Malagon

Juan Sebastian Chaves Ramirez

Andres Ricardo Perez Rojas

Roger David Trujillo Ibañez

Croatia (HRV)

Kresimir Malnar

Gustav Matula

Domagoj Bradac

Ivan Lazaric

Mihael Liskij

Tonko Sabolcec

 

Cuba (CUB)

Francisco José Hernádez González

Alexander Bestard Rivera

Cyprus (CYP)

Pavlos Pavlikas

Panayiotis Eracleous

Giorgos Gavriil

Evripidis Papaevripidis

Angelos Pelecanos

Adamos Ttofari

 

Czech Republic (CZE)

Pavel Töpfer

Tomáš Pitner

Filip Bialas

Dalimil Hájek

Matěj Konečný

Václav Rozhoň

Denmark (DNK)

Jørgen Erik Grønbek Nielsen

Knud Fjeldsted

Sebastian Sørensen Blunt

Carl Andreas Dybdahl

Markus Krabbe Larsen

Oscar Rindel Peulicke

Dominicana (DOM)

Pedro Taveras

Roberto Abreu Michael

José Gonzales Bardales

Alejandra Martinez Jimenez

Manuel David

Sanchez Suero

Egypt (EGP)

Gamal AbdElMagid

Nouran AbdElAziz

Moaaz Fathy Mohamed Ibrahim ElDefrawy

Youssef Ibrahim

AhmedMorsy

 

Estonia (EST)

Targo Tennisberg

Konstantin Tretyakov

Oliver Nisumaa

Simmo Saan

Toomas Tennisberg

Andres Unt

 

Finland (FIN)

Antti Laaksonen

Topi Talvitie

Sami Kalliomäki

Tuukka Korhonen

Henrik Lievonen

Kalle Luopajärvi

 

France (FRA)

Mathias Hiron

Ismael Belghiti

Arthur Léonard

Arnaud Robin

Thomas Sepluchre

Théophane Vallaeys

Georgia (GEO)

George Mandaria

Zaza Gamezardashvili

Giorgi Kldiashvili

Elene Machaidze

Georgy Skhirtladze

Alexander Tskhovrebov

 

Germany (GER)

Wolfgang Karl Wilhelm Pohl

Patrick Klitzke

Felix Bauckholt

Julian Alexander Dörfler

Anan Schütt

Philip Harry Peter Wellnitz

Greece (HEL)

Michael Chatzopoulos

Nikolaos Papaspyrou

Konstantinos Agiannis

Panagiotis Kostopanagiotis

Emmanuil Michalainas

Aristofanis Rontogiannis

 

Hong Kong, Special Administrative Region of China (HKG)

Ying-Shun Liu

Law Yan Ming Billy

Ngan Hang Ho

Kam Chuen Tung

Wai Pan Yik

Tsz Fung Yu

 

Hungary (HUN)

Gyula Horváth

László Zsakó

Márton Erdős

Tamás Bence Schwarcz

Ambrus Weisz

Álmos Zarándy

 

India (IND)

Madhavan Mukund

Narayan Kumar Krishnan

Malvika Raj Joshi

Kushagra Juneja

Tanay Nilesh Kothari

Arjun Pitchanathan

Indonesia (IDN)

Rully Soelaiman

Julio Adisantoso

Muhammad Ayaz Dzulfikar

Agus Sentosa Hermawan

Stacia Edina Johanna

Michael Wibawa

Iran (IRN)

Mohammad Mahdian

Saeed Ilchi Ghazan

Ali Behjati

Ali Haghani

Peyman Jabbarzade Ganje

AmirKeivan Mohtashami

Ireland (IRL)

Gary Conway

Ximo Planells

Teofil Camarasu

Noah Donnelly

Áron Hoffmann

Daniel Mulcahy

 

Israel (ISR)

Jonathan Ron Mosheiff

Nir Lavee

Aviel Boag

Jonathan Gal

Liran Markin

Nir Jacob Yaron

 

Italy (ITA)

Giorgio Audrito

William Di Luigi

Filippo Gianni Baroni

Marco Donadoni

Francesco Milizia

DarioOstuni

 

Japan (JPN)

Kazuhiro Hosaka

Shogo Murai

Takuya Inoue

Takahiro Masuda

Akio Matsuzaki

Yuta Takaya

 

Jordan (JOR)

Mowaffaq Rifaie Hanandeh

Ashraf M Ahmad

Mohammad Osama Abuaboud

Mohammad Zuhier Abuejheisheh

Sami Amjad Daoud

Jood Ibrahim Hajeer

 

Kazakhstan (KAZ)

Yerzhan Utkelbayev

Lyailya Yelekenova

Nazarbek Altybay

Bekzhan Bekbolatuly

Daniyar Maminov

Meirambek Omyrzak

Korea (KOR)

Sung Ryul Kim

Inbok Lee

Sunghyeon Jo

Hanpil Kang

Jaehyun Koo

Jeehak Yoon

 

Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)

Zamira Makieva

Guldana Stamkulova

Azret Kenzhaliev

Erkin Matkaziev

Kadyrbek Narmamatov

Zarlyk Zhusubaliev

Latvia (LVA)

Rihards Opmanis

Kristaps Čivkulis

Aleksejs Popovs

Ingus Jānis Pretkalniņš

Aleksejs Zajakins

 

Libya (LBA)

Majdi Ashibani

Mohamed Abdulali

 

Lithuania (LTU)

Jūratė Skūpienė

Vytis Banaitis

Domantas Jadenkus

Ignas Kancleris

Andrius Ovsianas

Emilijus Stankus

 

Luxembourg (LIE)

Jean Reckinger

Jean-Marie Jans

Sami Bosch

Nicolas Jacques

Brauch Gilles

Englebert JoPletsch

 

Macao, Special Administrative

Region of China  (MAC)

Teng Lam

Kuo Meng Sun

Kam Fai Chan

Hou Tin Chau

Si Weng Lam

Pui Chun Ng

 

Macedonia (MCD)

Mile Jovanov

Emil Stankov

Dimitar Bajraktarov

Hristijan Gjorshevski

Kliment Serafimov

Boris Tanchovski

Malaysia (MAS)

Shien Jin Ong

Mark Chang

Kai Hsien Boo

Justin Lim Kai Ze

Jia Jen Ng

Jen Khai Yew

 

Mexico (MEX)

Enrique Lira Vargas

Marcel Stockli Contreras

Emmanuel Antonio Cuevas

Carlos Galeana Hernández

Angel David Ortega Ramírez

Juan Carlos Sigler Priego

 

Moldova (MDA)

Angela Prisacaru

Sergiu Corlat

Marcel Bezdrighin

Mihai Chihai

Valeriu Motroi

Mihail Tarigradschi

 

Mongolia (MNE)

Tsedevsuren Danzan

Khuder Altangerel

Batjargal Altangerel

Battulga Enkhbayar

Bat-Orshikh Gombojav

Akjarkyn Tumurkhan

 

Montenegro (MNE)

Goran Šuković

Velibor Došljak

Dejan Todorović

 

Netherlands (NLD)

Eljakim Schrijvers

Martinus Johannes Maria Kock

Johannes Heuseveldt

Max Meijer

Ludo Niels Pulles

Tom Jacob Smeding

 

New Zealand (NZL)

Ronald Ping Man Chan

Philip Ross Anderson

Christopher Richard Peter Brown

Byung Hoon Cho

Jonathan Boo Hann Khoo

 

Norway (NOR)

Geir Kokkvoll Engdahl

David Narum

Valentin Plotkin

Michal Sládeček

Håvard Terland

Johan Sokrates Wind

Nigeria (NGA)

Oluchi Jennie Bamidele

Victor Zwalmak Rimdans

Emmanuel Oriolowo Niyi

Chibuoyim Faith Wilson Ogbonna

Victoria Tamuno-Miebaka Okumgba

Fodunbosade Abisodun Ologunde

 

Philippines (PHL)

Peter Martin Dy Gomez

Kevin Charles Ventura Atienza

Aldrich Ellis Catapang Asuncion

Ian Vincent Relova Palabasan

Matthew Ryan Ang Tan

Robin Christopher ChamYu

Poland (POL)

Krzysztof Marian Diks

Lech Duraj

Maciej Hołubowicz

Przemysław Jakub Kozłowski

Jarosław Tymoteusz Kwiecień

Konrad Jan Paluszek

 

Portugal (POR)

Pedro Manuel Pinto Ribeiro

Miguel Ângelo Nogueira Ferreira

José Rafael Cabral Correia

Fábio Iuri Gaspar Colaço

João Carlos Oliveira Lago

Gonçalo José Reis Bento Paredes

 

Romania (ROU)

Adrian Panaete

Marius Nicoli

Rareș Darius Buhai

Valentin-Marius Hărșan

Andrei Popa

Alexandru Velea

 

Russian Federation (RUS)

Marina Tsvetkova

Pavel Kunyavskiy

Nikolai Budin

Mikhail Ipatov

Vladislav Makeev

Mikhail Putilin

 

Serbia (SRB)

Marko Savić

Dimitrije Dimić

Dimitrije Erdeljan

Nikola Jovanović

Marko Stanković

Dušan Živanović

 

Singapore (SGP)

Steven Halim

Wai Liang Lai

Jiahai Feng

Choong Yin Howe

Wen Yuen Pang

Jacob Por Loong Teo

 

Slovakia (SVK)

Gabriela Andrejkova

Michal Anderle

Eduard Batmendijn

Pavel Madaj

Samuel Sládek

Bui Truc Lam

 

Slovenia (SVN)

Darko Pevec

Vid Kocijan

Bor Brecelj

Martin Peterlin

Tim Poštuvan

Žiga Željko

 

South Africa (SAF)

Sean Jeremy Wentzel

Robert Andrew Spencer

Ulrik Reinhardt De Muelenaere

Mohammed Yaseen Mowzer

Thomas James Orton

RobinVisser

 

Spain (ESP)

Joan Alemany Flos

Lander Ramos Garrido

Jordi Castellví Foguet

Cesc Folch Aldehuelo

Joan Massachs Güell

Miquel Ortega Sánchez Colomer

Sri Lanka (LKS)

Chethiya Methruwan Bandara Abeysinghe Herath Mudiyanselage

Varuna Parinda Jayasiri

Don Jude Shamika Roshnal Lihinikadu

Nisal Periyapperuma

Pasindu Chathuranga Wijesena

Mudith Nirmala Witharama Witharamalage

 

Sweden (SWE)

Arash Rouhani-Kalleh

Simon Erik Martin Lindholm

Joakim Oscar Blikstad

Carl Fredrik Hernqvist

Karl William Lundstig

David Carl Olof Wärn

Switzerland (CHE)

Daniel Graf

Timon Manfred Gehr

Fabian Patrick Lyck

Daniel Peter Rutschmann

Pascal Sommer

Timon Bruno Stampfli

Syria (SYR)

Emad Mouafak Alazeb

Ammar Yasser Alnahhas

Aleksandar Mahmud Abas

Mohamad Abdulsalam Dwik

M.Besher M.Khaldoun Massri

Joud Ammar Zouzou

 

Taiwan (TWN)

Chun-Fa Chang

Kai-Hsiang Yang

Po-Chang Chen

Po-Jui Chen

Yi Chou

Hung-Hsun Yu

 

Tajikistan (TJK)

Alexandr Ismatov

Eraj Jumayev

Nodir Daminov

Bakhoduri Sukhayli

Mekhrubon Turaev

Doro Umarov

Thailand (THA)

Jittat Fakcharoenphol

Thanawin Rakthanmanon

Nonthakit Chaiwong

Phirasit Chareonchitseriwong

Theemathas Chirananthavat

Phoomraphee Luenam

 

Tunisia (TUN)

Dorsaf Benna

Karim Jouini

Ahmed Bouhoula

Adem Khachnaoui

Mohamed Moakhar

Mohamed Fadhel Omar

 

Turkey (TUR)

Osman Abul

Tolga Can

Muhammed Emin Ayar

Muhammed İkbal Kazar

Abdullah Enes Öncü

Kayacan Vesek

 

Turkmenistan (ARG)

Merdan Kaibov

Kuanysh Pirnepesov

Silap Aliyev

Bayram Berdiyev

Berdimyrat Cholukov

Allanur Shiriyev

Ukraine (UKR)

Vitalii Bondarenko

Andrii Pankov

Matvii Aslandukov

Roman Kachur

Mark Mikhno

Illya Shevchenko

 

 

United Kingdom (GBR)

Sophia Dekkers

Robin Elliott

Joseph James Benton

Rowan Berry Lee

David Shah

Zhenxian Yang

United States of America (USA)

Brian Dean

Mark Gordon

Daniel Chiu

Demi Guo

Andrew He

Alexander Wei

 

Uzbekistan (UZB)

Bahodir Gulmatov

Bekhzod Soliev

Abdullajon Akhmadaliyev

Raif Akhmedshin

Andrey Li

Ulugbek Sobirov

 

Venezuela (VEN)

Jose Trinidad Gomez Barreto

Emilio Nazareth Tirado Oviedo

David Bou

Satoru Diaz Nakada

David Kaller

Christian Lopez

 

Vietnam (VNM)

Son Bao Pham

Duc Nghia Nguyen

Dung Viet Nguyen

Kien Trung Tien Nguyen

Hanh Van Pham

Minh Nhat Duc Phan

 

 

Автор: Главная
contacts
Republic Avenue, 34а, Astana
+7 7272 64 43 44
International Olympiad in Informatics (IOI)

The International Olympiad in Informatics (IOI) is an annual competitive programming competition for secondary school students. The first IOI was held in 1989 in Pravetz, Bulgaria.